Odds

2014 King George Chase - Latest Odds

King George Chase OddsThe 2014 King George VI Chase latest odds are listed below, but please be advised that these odds will change on a regular basis prior to the race on Boxing Day. Silviniaco Conti is the defending champion and is being well backed for a repeat for Paul Nicholls.

There are a number of horses looking to take the crown from Silviniaco Conti this season and they include Cue Card, who is attracting plenty of interest at this stage and Simonsig who could run for Nicky Henderson.

King George Chase Odds - Click To Bet

PaddypowerWilliamhillLadbrokesBetfredBet365BetfairVCBetSkybet
Silviniaco Conti7/27/2344434
Simonsig459/2559/255
Champagne Fever67466665
Al Ferof681210810108
Cue Card1214121010121210
Dynaste1412141010141212
Menorah12881210121212
Smad Place1614121616141616
Holywell1612141414121414
Road To Riches2010101012101210
Bobs Worth2016161614161614
Oscar Whisky-----20--
Boston Bob2016161616161616
Taquin Du Seuil--162520201625
Captain Chris2020201625162025
Don Cossack2020251614162016
Eduardo2520252520202525
Johns Spirit2516252016252525
Ma Filleule2025252025252020
Ballycasey2525162020252016
Ballynagour2525252020252525
Wishfull Thinking2533201625332525
Wonderful Charm3320252525252525
Fox Appeal3333333333333333
Rolling Aces3325252533333325
Vukovar3340253333402533
Somersby4033334040334033
Theatre Guide4033404040404040
Double Ross3350254025252540
Harry Topper2550202533252540
Bury Parade3350333333503350
Medermit2550332525333340
Kapga De Cerisy--4033----
Corrin Wood4033334050505040
The Giant Bolster3333333333333333
Present View3350333333505050
Annacotty5040405066505050
Indian Castle6666505050665066

King George Chase Result 2013

Kings George VI Chase Racecard

No.RunnerDetailsRatingOdds
8Riverside TheatreRiverside Theatre
B Geraghty
N Henderson
9 yrs / 164 lbs
/646-1
167
5Long RunLong Run (FR)
S Waley-Cohen
N Henderson
8 yrs / 164 lbs
132-54
171
1Al FerofAl Ferof (FR)
D Jacob
P Nicholls
8 yrs / 164 lbs
43/1-1
-
6MenorahMenorah (IRE)
R Johnson
P Hobbs
8 yrs / 164 lbs
13P22-
169
4DynasteDynaste (FR)
T Scudamore
D Pipe
7 yrs / 164 lbs
1121-2
159
3Cue CardCue Card
J Tizzard
C Tizzard
7 yrs / 164 lbs
112-31
172
7Mount BenbulbenMount Benbulben (IRE)
D Mullens
G Elliott
8 yrs / 164 lbs
4141-U
-
2Champion CourtChampion Court (IRE)
I Popham
M Keighley
8 yrs / 164 lbs
251-72
157
9Silviniaco ContiSilviniaco Conti (FR)
N Fehili
P Nicholls
7 yrs / 164 lbs
11F3-3
173