Odds

2014 King George Chase - Latest Odds

King George Chase OddsThe 2014 King George VI Chase latest odds are listed below, but please be advised that these odds will change on a regular basis prior to the race on Boxing Day. Silviniaco Conti is the defending champion and is being well backed for a repeat for Paul Nicholls.

There are a number of horses looking to take the crown from Silviniaco Conti this season and they include Cue Card, who is attracting plenty of interest at this stage and Simonsig who could run for Nicky Henderson.

King George Chase Odds - Click To Bet

PaddypowerWilliamhillLadbrokesBetfredBet365BetfairVCBetSkybet
Silviniaco Conti5/25/25/25/211/49/411/45/2
Champagne Fever7/237/23310/3310/3
Al Ferof67677777
Menorah88888889
Cue Card8910101081010
Dynaste1010101010101010
Road To Riches2020161616162020
Johns Spirit1625252525252525
Ma Filleule2025252025252033
Boston Bob-33252020253333
Wishfull Thinking2525202033253333
Ballycasey-33252020252533
Holywell2033202025202533
Smad Place3333252025203333
Taquin Du Seuil3333-2525252533
Eduard-25252525252540
Fox Appeal3340333333333340
Vukovar5040502533403350
Theatre Guide5050-40-40--
Wonderful Charm5040333333253340
The Giant Bolster5050335050333350
Double Ross5050504050405040
Corrin Wood-66505050505066
Present View------50-
Bury Parade50-3350-50--
Annacotty1001005066100506666

King George Chase Result 2013

Kings George VI Chase Racecard

No.RunnerDetailsRatingOdds
8Riverside TheatreRiverside Theatre
B Geraghty
N Henderson
9 yrs / 164 lbs
/646-1
167
5Long RunLong Run (FR)
S Waley-Cohen
N Henderson
8 yrs / 164 lbs
132-54
171
1Al FerofAl Ferof (FR)
D Jacob
P Nicholls
8 yrs / 164 lbs
43/1-1
-
6MenorahMenorah (IRE)
R Johnson
P Hobbs
8 yrs / 164 lbs
13P22-
169
4DynasteDynaste (FR)
T Scudamore
D Pipe
7 yrs / 164 lbs
1121-2
159
3Cue CardCue Card
J Tizzard
C Tizzard
7 yrs / 164 lbs
112-31
172
7Mount BenbulbenMount Benbulben (IRE)
D Mullens
G Elliott
8 yrs / 164 lbs
4141-U
-
2Champion CourtChampion Court (IRE)
I Popham
M Keighley
8 yrs / 164 lbs
251-72
157
9Silviniaco ContiSilviniaco Conti (FR)
N Fehili
P Nicholls
7 yrs / 164 lbs
11F3-3
173