Odds

2016 King George Chase - Latest Odds

The 2016 King George VI Chase latest odds are listed below, but please be advised that these odds will change on a regular basis prior to the race on Boxing Day. Cue Card is the defending champion and is being well backed for a repeat for Colin Tizzardas you would expect.

There are a number of horses looking to take the crown from Cue Card this season and they include Coneygree who is a former Gold Cup winner and is returning from injury this term.

King George Chase Odds - Click To Bet

PaddypowerBetwayLadbrokesCoralBet365VCBetSkybet
Cue Card6/4223/227/47/4
Coneygree5555555
Valseur Lido8779879
Douvan10555657
Thistlecrack1061077510
Vroum Vroum Mag1011109889
Tea For Two14162020252016
Bristol De Mai33333325332533
Menorah33333333333333
Un Temps Pour Tout33332020333325
Road To Riches33332525332525
Blaklion33253333253325
Sub Lieutenant40252033333333
More Of That3333-25332533
Silviniaco Conti33332520332540
Irish Cavalier33503325402540
Ar Mad33333333333333
Outlander50505040505050
Dodging Bullets-503350--50
Le Mercurey50505050505050
Saphir du Rheu33403333503340
Gods Own3350253333-33
Don Poli50332533333340
Vibrato Valtat50665050666666
Roi Des Francs66666666666666
Camping Ground66665050665066
Champagne West50665066666666
Sadlers Risk506650-666666
Art Mauresque50666666666650
Monksland501005033505050

Kings George VI Chase Racecard

Will appear here when available...